Incident Bell OH-58D Kiowa 83-24130,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 76937

Date:Saturday 21 March 1992
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell OH-58D Kiowa
Owner/operator:US Army
Registration: 83-24130
MSN: 43007
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Re-manufactured from OH-58A 69-16317. Written off (damaged beyond repair) when crashed March 21, 1992

Sources:

1. Scramble 310
2. https://www.helis.com/database/cn/36012/
3. http://www.joebaugher.com/usaf_serials/1983.html