Incident Bell OH-58D Kiowa 90-0356,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 76947

Date:Wednesday 10 February 1999
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell OH-58D Kiowa
Owner/operator:C Company 1-14th Avn, US Army
Registration: 90-0356
MSN: 43223
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Bell OH-58D Kiowa 90-00356 (MSN 43223) rebuilt from 71-20579. To C Company 1-14th Avn; written off February 10, 1999

Sources:

1. http://www.scramble.nl [Scramble 255]
2. http://www.joebaugher.com/usaf_serials/1990.html