ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 7705
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Tuesday 23 November 1976 |
Time: | 16:56 |
Type: | Cessna 182A Skylane |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | N6304B |
MSN: | 34204 |
Year of manufacture: | 1957 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Boutte, LA -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Ama,La |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:pilot attempted low pass and roll, blood alcohol level 157mg%, urine 209mg%.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | FTW77FA016 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | 2 months |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB