Wirestrike Incident Robinson R22 Beta D-H...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 77058

Date:Thursday 28 February 1991
Time:16:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic R22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R22 Beta
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-H...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Dormagen -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:Siegerland
Destination airport:Bonn-Hangelar
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Collided with powerline during control flight. Two slightly injured. Helicopter noted as "destroyed.

Sources:

FUS-Hubschrauberstatistik 1973-1992