Accident Boeing AH-64D Apache Longbow 03-05374,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 77133

Date:Monday 11 July 2005
Time:c. 19:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic H64 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing AH-64D Apache Longbow
Owner/operator:US Army, 4th Infantry Division
Registration: 03-05374
MSN: PVD374
Year of manufacture:1989
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:N of Lake Belton, TX -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Fort Hood, TX
Destination airport:Fort Hood, TX
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashes on training flight in Fort Hood training area north of Lake Belton, killing one crewmember, Chief Warrant Officer 2 Christopher Chabot Martin and injuring the other.

Sources:

Scramble 321
AFM SEP 2005, p88