Incident Piel CP-1315 Super Emeraude PH-CPW,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 777

Date:Sunday 10 October 1971
Time:11:50
Type:Piel CP-1315 Super Emeraude
Owner/operator:St. Vliegmaterieel Rotterdam
Registration: PH-CPW
MSN: 910
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bergambacht, Zuid-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Approach
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Rotterdam
Destination airport:Rotterdam
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Practicing emergency landing procedures when it struck a ditch and crashed. Both occupants suffered serious injuries and the aircraft was completely destroyed.

Sources:

http://www.avions-piel.com/super-emeraude/topic2151.html