Accident Grand-187 (vartiant of X-32-912 Bekas) RA-0967G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 77832

Date:Tuesday 13 July 2010
Time:11:32
Type:Grand-187 (vartiant of X-32-912 Bekas)
Owner/operator:private
Registration: RA-0967G
MSN: EEVS.03.0669
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Yaseni (Starominskii District Krasnodarskogo region) -   Russia
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: MAK
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Stalled and struck terrain during crop spraying flights.
The pilot flew without a permit. The airplane was rebuilt by the owner in an agricultural configuration which was not approved by the governing documents.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: MAK
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://mak-iac.org/russian/investigations/2010/grand-187.html
https://ria.ru/incidents/20100713/254274724.html

Images:

Photo: MAK