Incident Robin HR.200/100 F-GAEB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 77856

Date:Sunday 10 February 1980
Time:15:35 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic HR20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin HR.200/100
Owner/operator:Club aeronautique d´Annemasse
Registration: F-GAEB
MSN: 95
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Presinge, GE -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Annemasse - LFLI
Destination airport:Annemasse - LFLI
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
the pilot crashed with his robin during a trainingflight due to a engine problem. he crashed with the aircraft and was heavily injured and the plane was destroyed.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/983.pdf