Hard landing Incident Piel CP-301A Emeraude PH-CWD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 779

Date:Saturday 5 June 1971
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CP30 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piel CP-301A Emeraude
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PH-CWD
MSN: 324
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Hoogeveen Airport, Drenthe -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Hoogeveen EHHO
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft made a hard landing at Hoogeveen Airport - EHHO and was later withdrawn from use.

Sources:

http://www.hdekker.info/Nieuwe%20map/1971.htm#05.06.1971