Accident Constructeur Amateur QUERCY AR F-PVIR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 77916

Date:Wednesday 22 September 2010
Time:
Type:Constructeur Amateur QUERCY AR
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-PVIR
MSN: 07
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Saint-Romain-la-Motte -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Roanne, France
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aircraft crashed about 10 kilometers from departure airfield for reasons unknown. The aircraft was destroyed by impact forces and both occupants were killed.

Sources:

http://desastresaereosnews.blogspot.com/2010/09/queda-de-pequeno-aviao-deixa-dois.html
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.airport-data.com/manuf/Constructeur_Amateur];24.html
http://frederic.secchi.free.fr/PHP/index.php?/category/3