Accident Cessna 182J Skylane N2937F,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 7860

Date:Saturday 14 September 1974
Time:06:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182J Skylane
Owner/operator:Gordan Flyers
Registration: N2937F
MSN: 18257037
Year of manufacture:1966
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Gordon, Nb -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
third class med expired,renewal application denied.Flt to look at some hay and site for cabin.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MKC75AK021
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB