Incident de Havilland DH.100 Vampire SE-DXZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 78723

Date:Monday 7 June 1993
Time:17:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic VAMP model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.100 Vampire
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: SE-DXZ
MSN: 630
Year of manufacture:1951
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Nackhäll, NW Julita -   Sweden
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Eskilstuna/Kjula
Destination airport:Eskilstuna/Kjula
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Vibrations, problems with manovering, ejected. First flight in single esated Vampire, never flown sigle-seated aircraft with deployed search light before.
Former Swiss Airforce J-1121.

Sources:

http://forum3.sff.n.se/viewtopic.php?f=1&t=2048&p=10963&hilit=vampire#p10963