Accident INPAER Excel Cargo PU-MBH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 78831

Date:Saturday 23 October 2010
Time:
Type:INPAER Excel Cargo
Owner/operator:private
Registration: PU-MBH
MSN: 003
Year of manufacture:2008
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Bom Jesus do Amparo, MG -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Bom Jesus do Amparo, MG
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two people, a father (60) and a son (32), died when their single-engine plane crashed in south-eastern Brazil on Saturday, local rescuers said.
The incident occurred near the town of Bom Jesus do Amparo in the country's forth-largest state of Minas Gerais. The plane reportedly crashed while approaching the runway.

Sources:

https://sputniknews.com/world/20101024/161067506.html
http://desastresaereosnews.blogspot.com/2010/10/ultraleve-cai-em-fazenda-e-mata-duas.html
https://www.defatoonline.com.br/ultimas-noticias/?IdNoticia=13546