Incident TST-10M Atlas OK-A208 /,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 78980

Date:Sunday 31 October 2010
Time:
Type:TST-10M Atlas
Owner/operator:
Registration: OK-A208 /
MSN: 10010102
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Jesenik -   Czech Republic
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:LKMI
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on a roof of local swimming pool near Kaufland shopping centre during emergency landing. 71years old pilot was uninjured and came down from the roof via ladder and called for EMS.

Sources:

https://www.novinky.cz/krimi/215466-v-jeseniku-spadl-kluzak-na-strechu-koupaliste.html
https://olomouc.idnes.cz/Olomouc-zpravy.aspx?c=A101031_095216_olomouc-zpravy_sou_
https://sumpersky.denik.cz/nehody/jesenikna-strechu-koupaliste-se-zritil-ultralight.html
http://www.airliners.net/photo/TST-10M-Atlas/1500848/L
http://www.flymag.cz/article.php?id=3688