Accident Cessna 182P Skylane N7414Q,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 7949

Date:Friday 20 October 1972
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182P Skylane
Owner/operator:
Registration: N7414Q
MSN: 472142
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Corwin Spgs, MT -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Crashed in alley between 2 rows of houses about2 min after t/o in known ifr cond.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: SEA73AS010
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 5 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB