Accident Procaer F.15B Picchio HB-EYE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 80414

Date:Sunday 15 November 1981
Time:c. 16:15 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PICO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Procaer F.15B Picchio
Owner/operator:private
Registration: HB-EYE
MSN: 34
Year of manufacture:1963
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Petit Mont Collon, VS -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Sion - LSGS
Destination airport:Sion - LSGS
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed into mountain. All 4 occupants were killed and the aircraft completely destroyed.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1059.pdf