Incident Schweizer 269C (300C) D-HNEU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 80463

Date:Wednesday 12 March 2003
Time:17:10 lt
Type:Silhouette image of generic H269 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schweizer 269C (300C)
Owner/operator:Deutscher Helicopter Dienst
Registration: D-HNEU
MSN: S1530
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Linderhofe -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:-
Departure airport:Paderborn-Lippstadt
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Schweizer S300C of DHD - Deutscher Helicopter Dienst crashed at 17:10 local time on a field near Linderhofe im Extertal, 20kms S of Bückeburg, N Germany, whilst controlling a subterranean military pipeline between Hameln and Münster-Telgte. The helicopter departed from Paderborn-Lippstadt Airport about 3 hours ago. Two on board minor injured. (2 min.inj., w/o)

Sources:

http://www.helionline.net/templates/sites/casualties.html