Incident Consolidated PB4Y-1 Liberator 32092,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 81148

Date:Saturday 25 December 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Consolidated PB4Y-1 Liberator
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration: 32092
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Ditched after takeoff from Koli Point, Guadalcanal. 3 killed, 8 injured, pilot missing.

Sources:

http://www.joebaugher.com/navy_serials/navyserials.html