Accident Cessna 210-5 (205) N8314Z,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 8115

Date:Saturday 1 November 1969
Time:16:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic C205 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210-5 (205)
Owner/operator:
Registration: N8314Z
MSN: 205-0314
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Orangeville, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
alt est 200-250ft started r climbing turn followed by dscndg l turn.Blood alcohol lvl.18 pct.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: OAK70A0030
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 5 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB