Incident Consolidated PB4Y-1 Liberator 32201,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 81323

Date:Saturday 27 May 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Consolidated PB4Y-1 Liberator
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration: 32201
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Hit at NAF Dunkeswell, Devonshire, UK by taxiing 32297 of VB-110 . Heavily damaged. Crew OK.

Sources:

http://www.joebaugher.com/navy_serials/navyserials.html