Incident Curtiss SBW-1B Helldiver (Canadian Car & Foundry 60030,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 81330

Date:Tuesday 6 June 1944
Time:
Type:Curtiss SBW-1B Helldiver (Canadian Car & Foundry
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration: 60030
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Flew into ground, caught fire and burned out at Wellesley, MA . Both crew killed.

Sources:

http://www.joebaugher.com/navy_serials/navyserials.html