ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 81596
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Friday 13 October 1944 |
Time: | |
Type: | Ryan XFR-1 Fireball |
Owner/operator: | US Navy |
Registration: | 48232 |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | -
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Hit mountain top before crashing into Sycamore Canyon near San Diego, CA.
Sources:
http://www.joebaugher.com/navy_serials/navyserials.html 