Accident Cessna 210L N93047,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 8194

Date:Sunday 16 February 1975
Time:01:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210L
Owner/operator:Atlantic Aero
Registration: N93047
MSN: 21060240
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Destin, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
blood alcohol level 47mg%,gastric content 271mg%.Crashed 1/4mi fm departure airport,flt phase unknown.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA75AM057
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB