Accident Cessna 210M N732ZR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 8197

Date:Sunday 18 November 1979
Time:17:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210M
Owner/operator:
Registration: N732ZR
MSN: 21061909
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Accident
Location:El Paso, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
taxied to hanger,stopped aircraft with engine running.Pax exited to open door,failed to see prop.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: FTW80DA015
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 2 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB