Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk XX KB136,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 81982

Date:Saturday 2 June 1945
Time:17:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk XX
Owner/operator:7 OTU RCAF
Registration: KB136
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:RCAF stn Debert, Nova Scotia -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RCAF Debert, NS
Destination airport:RCAF Debert
Narrative:
Mosquito KB136: Took off for a training flight /Circuits and landings. 02/06/1945
The plane swung on landing and udercarriage collapsed. Damage Cat.D3. due to heavy landing
Crew:
P/O (168159) John Kellock ADAMSON (pilot) RAFVR: Ok
P/O (167969) Charles William KROPACSY (nav.) RAFVR: Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.ORB 36 OTU RCAF
3.London Gazette