Accident Cessna 210L N5181V,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 8203

Date:Sunday 22 November 1981
Time:20:55
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210L
Owner/operator:
Registration: N5181V
MSN: 21060854
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:N Susanville, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Medford, OR
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
icg conds fcstd & rprtd along route of flight.Acftwings & empennage not equipped for icg conds.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: LAX82FA019
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB