Incident Consolidated PB4Y-2 Privateer 59357,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 82087

Date:Monday 13 August 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P4Y model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Consolidated PB4Y-2 Privateer
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration: 59357
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed Conner, WA on training flight due to control failure . 3 killed, 13 OK. SOC Aug 31, 1949.

Sources:

http://www.joebaugher.com/navy_serials/navyserials.html