ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 82115
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Tuesday 2 October 1945 |
Time: | |
Type: | Curtiss SB2C-4 Helldiver |
Owner/operator: | US Navy |
Registration: | 20274 |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | -
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Dove into water during practice bombing near NAS Deland, FL. Pilot killed
Sources:
http://www.joebaugher.com/navy_serials/navyserials.html 