Accident Cessna 210B N9618X,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 8263

Date:Saturday 1 March 1975
Time:11:49
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210B
Owner/operator:
Registration: N9618X
MSN: 21057918
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Lk.Havasu Cty, Az -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
witness stated occupants were drinking.Pax blood alcohol level 0.12 & 0.22 pct.Recovered 3/2/75.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: LAX75AL044
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB