Accident powered paraglider ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 82797

Date:Sunday 21 November 2010
Time:15:00
Type:powered paraglider
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Strzyżow near Rzeszów -   Poland
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The investigation was closed without a report after the Commission found out that the pilot was not authorized to fly the aircraft.

Sources:

http://rzeszow.wyborcza.pl/rzeszow/1,34962,8694322,Zginal_44_letni_pilot_paralotni__Kandydowal_do_rady.html?disableRedirects=true

PKBWL Resolution: https://www.gov.pl/documents/905843/1047987/20101272U.pdf