Incident Fantasy Air Cora OK-OUZ 22,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 82849

Date:Sunday 21 November 2010
Time:
Type:Fantasy Air Cora
Owner/operator:
Registration: OK-OUZ 22
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Milovice airfield -   Czech Republic
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on landing in light rain. The pilot 68 years old and passenger 34 years old woman were badly injured. Pilot had no licence to fly ultralight aircraft !

Sources:

https://www.denik.cz/regiony/pri-padu-maleho-letadla-se-zranil20101121.html
http://www.flymag.cz/article.php?id=3871
http://www.flymag.cz/article.php?id=3920