Mid-air collision Incident SZD-22C Mucha Standard HB-635,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 82916

Date:Thursday 13 October 1983
Time:15:00 LT
Type:SZD-22C Mucha Standard
Owner/operator:private
Registration: HB-635
MSN: 635/A/3
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Vinon - LFNF -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Vinon - LFNF
Destination airport:Vinon - LFNF
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The Mucha collided in mid-air with a Grob G102 Astir (F-CEXA). The Mucha crashed in a field injuring the pilot minor but destroying the aircraft and the Astir was able to land with minor damages in Vinon.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: 
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1092.pdf