Incident Junkers W.33d VII,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 83115

Date:Monday 8 December 1941
Time:
Type:Junkers W.33d
Owner/operator:Eurasia
Registration: VII
MSN: 2564
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Hong Kong -   Hong Kong
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Destroyed during Japanese bombing

Sources:

http://www.goldenyears.ukf.net/reg_EU-.htm
CAAC's Editorial Board for Historical Records (CEBHR). 1997. Compilation of Historical Materials of China National Aviation Corporation[CNAC] and Eurasia-CATC[Central Air Transport Co.]. Beijing, China: CEBHR. 401 pp. (in Chinese)