Incident Robin HR.200/160 HB-KFA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 83122

Date:Friday 23 September 2005
Time:16:55 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic HR20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin HR.200/160
Owner/operator:Groupe de vol á moteur du Chablais
Registration: HB-KFA
MSN: 331
Year of manufacture:1999
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Illarsaz, lieu-dit Peutet, VS -   Switzerland
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Lausanne - LSGL
Destination airport:Bex - LSGB
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft had an engine failure during approach in Bex - LSGB. It crashed near the airfield.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1967_e.pdf

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
19 September 1999 HB-KFA 0 Senez - 04 unk