Incident Cessna 152 C-GQTV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 83551

Date:Wednesday 20 March 2002
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:Brampton Flying Club
Registration: C-GQTV
MSN:
Year of manufacture:1977
Engine model:Avco Lycoming O-235-N2C
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Brampton, Ontario -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
C-GQTV, a C152, was unable to stop on runway 26 after landing and rolled inverted when soft ground was encountered at the end of the runway. No reported injuries to the individual on board.

Sources:

CADORS 2002O0291