Incident Glaser-Dirks DG-200/17 HB-1532,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 83601

Date:Sunday 22 August 1982
Time:12:49 LT
Type:Glaser-Dirks DG-200/17
Owner/operator:private
Registration: HB-1532
MSN: 2-115/1722
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Fricktal-Schupfart Airfield (LSZI), AR -   Switzerland
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Fricktal-Schupfart Airfield (LSZI)
Destination airport:Fricktal-Schupfart Airfield (LSZI)
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The glider crashed during winch-launch. Pilot was seriously injured and the glider destroyed.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1080.pdf