Incident Comte AC-4 Gentleman HB-IKO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 83615

Date:Sunday 26 June 1994
Time:15:00 LT
Type:Comte AC-4 Gentleman
Owner/operator:Swissair
Registration: HB-IKO
MSN: 034
Year of manufacture:1930
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Ecuvillens - LSGE -   Switzerland
Phase: Standing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A mechanic tried to start the engine by rotating the probeller. He was hit by a blade and injured. The 1930 built aircraft was minor damaged.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1574.pdf