ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 83764
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Sunday 6 August 1950 |
Time: | |
Type: | North American F-51D Mustang |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | -
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Attached to 35th Ftr-Int Wg. Crashed during pass over target near Keni-dong.
Sources:
http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/ 