Incident Douglas AD-4 Skyraider 123845,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 83809

Date:Tuesday 29 August 1950
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas AD-4 Skyraider
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration: 123845
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Operated out of USS Valley Forge (CV-45) aircraft carrier. Hit by blast from own bomb while attacking bridge.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/