Accident Douglas B-26B Invader 44-34373,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 83817

Date:Saturday 2 September 1950
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas B-26B Invader
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 44-34373
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Attached to 3rd Bmb Wg (L). Four B-26s on rail interdiction mission in the Iri area, this B-26 assigned sector from Iri west to Kunsan, struck high tension wire while flying at low altitude, crashed into Korean village.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/