Incident Stinson L-5 Sentinel ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 83910

Date:Saturday 30 September 1950
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic L5 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Stinson L-5 Sentinel
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Attached to 35th Ftr-Int Wg. Navy ADs flew RESCAP over crash site 1 mi E of Seoul at 1400L.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/