Accident North American F-51D Mustang ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 83958

Date:Wednesday 18 October 1950
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P51 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-51D Mustang
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Attached to 6002nd Tac Spt Wg. Hit by gnd fire, unsuccessful bailout at low altitude.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/