Accident Lockheed RF-80A Shooting Star 45-8392,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 83967

Date:Friday 20 October 1950
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic f80 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed RF-80A Shooting Star
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 45-8392
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Attached to 543rd Tac Spt Gp. Single ship photo mission from Saindong to Songchon, NK, flyingin overcast, last radio contact 20 mi S of Pyongyang.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/