Accident Vought F4U-4 Corsair 81465,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 84084

Date:Thursday 7 December 1950
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CORS model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Vought F4U-4 Corsair
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration: 81465
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Attached to MAG-33 Ferry flight from Kisarazu AFB, ran out of fuel, crashed during emergency landing 7 mi W of Itami AB.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/