Accident Douglas B-26B Invader 44-34705,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 84133

Date:Friday 29 December 1950
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas B-26B Invader
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 44-34705
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Attached to 452nd Bmb Wg (L). 1 of 5 B-26s, hit by AAA over Sunchon AB, NK, crashed, exploded.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/