Incident Boeing B-29A Superfortress 44-61830,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 84273

Date:Thursday 1 March 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B29 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing B-29A Superfortress
Owner/operator:United States Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 44-61830
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Attached to 98th Bmb Wg. Attacked by 6-9 MiGs, heavily damaged while attacking bridge at Kogungong-dong.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/