Incident Lockheed F-80C Shooting Star 49-577,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 84296

Date:Wednesday 7 March 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic f80 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed F-80C Shooting Star
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 49-577
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Tsuiki AB -   Japan
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Attached to 51st Ftr-Int Gp. Crashed short of runway at Tsuiki AB while returning from combat mission.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/