Accident Vought F4U-4 Corsair 81390,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 84310

Date:Sunday 11 March 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CORS model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Vought F4U-4 Corsair
Owner/operator:US Marine Corps - USMC
Registration: 81390
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Unknown, Korean War -   North Korea
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Attached to MAG-33. Hit by AAA while making attack run against vehicles, crashed, no egress noted.
Pilot killed.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/
- JF Baugher