Accident Vought F4U-4B Corsair 63036,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 84318

Date:Wednesday 14 March 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CORS model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Vought F4U-4B Corsair
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration: 63036
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Attached to MAG-12 Probably hit by AAA, crashed during strafing run near Chunchon.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/