Incident Douglas AD-4Q Skyraider 124066,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 84348

Date:Wednesday 21 March 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas AD-4Q Skyraider
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration: 124066
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Operated out of USS Valley Forge (CV-45) aircraft carrier. Hit by AAA, wheels up crash landing at Seoul Airfield due to battle damage.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/